Legal Notice

I. IDENTIFICATION
 
This site is available at https://dailynewsfortravelers.com
It is published by CEBIER Group Inc, a limited liability company, whose registered office is located at 14, rue Charles V in Paris.
Tel/Fax: 01 76 50 50 33 41 – RCS Paris 500 493 325
 
The site’s publication director is Mr. Philippe REIBEC.
« Dailynewsfortravelers.com », and « DailyNewsForTravelers » are registered trademarks.
Any total or partial reproduction, without prior written authorization, is prohibited.
 
The site is hosted by OVH SAS, whose registered office is located at 2 rue kellermann FR-59100 Roubaix RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045 Code APE 6202A VAT number: FR 22 424 761 419
 
Access to the site and the use of its content are subject to the terms of use described below. The fact of accessing and browsing the site constitutes an unreserved acceptance by the Internet user of the following details:
 
II. COPYRIGHT – INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
 
2.1 Ownership
 
CEBIER Group Inc. represented by Mr. Philippe REIBEC, is the holder of the domain name https://dailynewsfortravelers.com
The site as a whole, as well as the elements that compose it (in particular, texts, tree structure, software, animations, photographs, sounds, videos, illustrations, schematics, graphic representations, logos, etc.) constitute intellectual works protected by the articles
L.111-1 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code. The site and the elements that compose it are the exclusive property of CEBIER Group Inc. which alone is entitled to use the intellectual property rights and related personality rights, in particular trademarks, models, copyrights and image rights, either originally or by virtue of an express license or authorization.
 
2.2 Sanctions
 
It is forbidden to copy or adapt the HTML code. The use of all or part of the site, in particular by downloading, reproducing, copying, transmitting, representing or distributing it for purposes other than for personal and private use for non-commercial purposes is strictly prohibited.
 
The violation of these provisions subjects its author to the sanctions provided for by the Intellectual Property Code, in particular with regard to copyright infringement (Article L. 335-3), trademark law (Article L. 716-9) and the Civil Code with regard to civil liability (Article 9, Articles 1382 and following).
 
2.3 Hypertext links
 
The creation of any hypertext links to any of the web pages or elements making up the site is prohibited, except with the prior written consent of Cebier Group Inc. which may be revoked at any time.
 
All sites with a hypertext link to the https://dailynewsfortravelers.com site or any of its components are not under the control of Cebier Group Inc. and Cebier Group Inc. therefore declines all responsibility (including editorial responsibility) for access and content on these sites.
 
III. PERSONAL DATA
 
3.1 Nature of personal data
 
Personal data refers to any personal information (in particular: identifier, password, surname, first name, date of birth, e-mail and postal addresses, city, state / department) that Internet users may provide when registering for https://dailynewsfortravelers.com services, via the section « Send information », « Contact us » or others on the site.
 
These data, whatever their nature, allow Cebier Group Inc. – directly or indirectly – to identify and better know Internet users and to send them information.
When the Internet user provides personal data, he undertakes to answer the questions put to him, and to communicate in this context accurate information that does not prejudice the interests or rights of third parties.
 
3.2 Consent
 
No personal data is collected without the consent of the Internet users.
The optional or mandatory nature of the information to be communicated to Cebier Group Inc. in this context will be indicated in advance to Internet users. The latter are under no obligation to transmit personal data. However, in the event of refusal, Cebier Group Inc/https://dailynewsfortravelers.com will not be able to send its newsletter or any other information to Internet users. In any case, if the user does not wish to receive the newsletter https://dailynewsfortravelers.com or any other information, he can send an e-mail to the following address: redaction@laquotidienne.fr .
 
It is also proposed to the Internet user the option of unsubscribing from the newsletter https://dailynewsfortravelers.comen clicking on a hypertext link appearing directly on each issue of the said newsletter that will be sent to him.
 
3.3 Identity of the controller of the processing of personal data
 
CEBIER Group Inc. is the publisher of https://dailynewsfortravelers.com and is responsible for the collection and processing of personal data on the site.
 
3.4 Recipient(s) of personal data
 
CEBIER Group Inc, publisher of https://dailynewsfortravelers.com, is the sole recipient of the personal data collected on the site.
Personal data will not be communicated to third parties. The Internet user can make some modifications directly online, by connecting to his candidate space and/or member space using his login (username) and password that was assigned to him when he registered.
 
In accordance with the law « Informatique et Libertés » n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended by the law relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data n°2004-801 of 6 August 2004, the site has been declared to the CNIL for automated processing of personal data (receipt n°1264264).
Each Internet user has a right of access, a right to rectify, complete, update, lock, oppose or delete personal data concerning him/her. The Internet user can therefore make some changes directly online, by connecting to his candidate space – and/or – member space, using his login (username) and password that was assigned to him when he registered.
 
To exercise these rights, the Internet user can contact by e-mail https://dailynewsfortravelers.com at the following address: redaction@laquotidienne.frspecifying his name, first name, e-mail address, username and password.
 
3.5 Cookies
 
https://dailynewsfortravelers.com may place a’cookie’ (alphanumeric identifier) on the user’s computer hard drive for the sole purpose of recognizing it during future visits to the site. The retention period for the information relating to the Internet user’s navigation provided by’cookie’ on the site will not exceed 18 months at most.
It is recalled that the Internet user may oppose the recording of cookies on his hard disk by configuring his Internet browser software (Internet explorer, Mozilla, Safari…) in this sense. To this end, it is recommended that you refer to the instructions for use (Help section of the browser toolbar) of your Internet browser software or obtain any useful information from the publisher of the software.
 
IV. RESPONSIBILITY
 
The mentioning or presence of trademarks, or company names, on https://dailynewsfortravelers.com does not commit Cebier Group Inc. to the actual or supposed quality of the services provided by these trademarks or companies.
https://dailynewsfortravelers.com is a portal site providing advice and information, particularly in the field of travel. It is not the seller of the tourist services presented or accessible via its website.
The hypertext links on https://dailynewsfortravelers.com direct the user to other Internet sites, independent of Cebier Group Inc. Their content can therefore in no way engage the responsibility of Cebier Group Inc. The establishment of these hypertext links to these sites does not imply that Cebier Group Inc. is in agreement with their data, that it endorses or is associated in any way with their operations or services.
 
Cebier Group Inc. endeavours to ensure to the best of its ability the accuracy and updating of the information published on the site, the content of which it reserves the right to correct at any time and without notice. However, Cebier Group Inc. cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision and exhaustiveness of the information made available on the site, which information does not constitute a guarantee or commitment on the part of Cebier Group Inc. towards the Internet user.
In particular, Cebier Group Inc. cannot be held liable:
– any inaccuracies, typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions in the information available on the site,
– any damage resulting from a computer intrusion by a third party resulting in a modification of the information made available on the site;
– and more generally, any damage, direct or indirect, whatever the cause, origin, nature and consequences, caused by anyone’s access to the site or the impossibility of accessing it, as well as the use of the site and/or the credit given to any information directly or indirectly from it.
Cebier Group Inc. implements measures to ensure the security of the files compiled from the personal data collected on the site. However, it is reminded that Cebier Group Inc. does not control the risks related to the operation of the Internet and draws the attention of Internet users to the existence of possible risks in terms of confidentiality of data transiting via this network.
Cebier Group Inc. allows employers to offer jobs and candidates to post their resumes through its’Employment’ section. Cebier Group Inc. does not pre-screen or censor posted offers and requests. It has no control over the quality, legality of the jobs or resumes posted or the veracity or accuracy of the information exchanged. Due to difficulties in identifying users on the Internet, Cebier Group Inc. cannot guarantee that each user is really who they claim to be. By accessing the site or using one or more of these services, the Internet user expressly releases Cebier Group Inc. from all claims, demands, damages (contractual, extra-contractual, current and future) of any nature whatsoever, known or unknown, foreseeable or not, arising from or relating to any dispute that may arise with one or more users.
 
V. ETHICS
 
Cebier Group Inc. undertakes to ensure that the site is properly maintained and to ban any comments of a racist, insulting, defamatory nature or concerning religious or political opinions. Cebier Group Inc. reserves the right to delete any information that is contrary to these rules.
 
VI. CHANGES TO THE INFORMATION
 
Cebier Group Inc. informs Internet users consulting the site that these terms and conditions may be modified at any time. These modifications are published by putting them online and are deemed to be accepted without reservation by any Internet user who accesses the site after they have been put online.
 
VII. LITIGATIONS
 
These terms and conditions are established in accordance with French law and in particular the provisions of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 « for trust in the digital economy » and Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 « Informatique et Libertés » amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 « relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of « personal data ». The French courts have territorial jurisdiction to hear any dispute relating to the use of the Site, unless otherwise provided by the Brussels Regulation of 20 December 2000 on jurisdiction and enforcement
judgments. If you have any questions about the use of the site and/or these terms and conditions, or if you would like to send an e-mail to Cebier Group Inc. at redaction@laquotidienne.fr or click on the « Send information » or « Contact us » section to send your message.